OFFICIAL WAEC SSCE 2020 – May/June TIMETABLE

WAEC extends 2020 WASSCE Registration to March 2nd
WAEC GCE 2020 Jan/Feb 1st Series Result is Out [How to check it]

 

 

Gidifans Examination Center for All WAEC / WASSCE / SSCE, NECO, NABTEB, JAMB (UTME), Post-UTME, WAEC GCE, NECO GCE, NABTEB GCE Exam Expo, e.t.c

Correct WAEC Examination Timetable 2020 / 2021

NOTE: They will be Social Distancing At Your Schools & Centers during this exam, So The Earlier You Subscribe, The Better For You.

 


 

*WAEC AUGUST 2020 FINAL TIMETABLE*
 
*Monday 17th August 2020*
General mathematics(core) 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00noon (2hrs 30mins)
General mathematics(core) 2(objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm
===================================
 
*Tuesday 18th August 2020*
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30am – 11:30pm (2hrs)
Chemistry 3 (practical)(Alternative A) (2nd set) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm
 
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
 
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
 
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm
 
Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
 
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:20p.m – 5:10p.m
===================================
 
*Wednesday, 19th of August, 2020* to *Monday, 7th of September, 2020*
Arabic 3 (Oral)
 
French 3 (Oral)
 
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
 
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
 
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
 
Home Management 3 (Practical)
 
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
===================================
 
*Wednesday 19th August 2020*
Economics 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1(objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30pm
 
Agricultural science 2( Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Agricultural science 2( Objective) – 4:10pm – 5:00pm
===================================
 
*Thursday 20th August 2020*
Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30 – 12:15pm
Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(2nd set) – 12:45pm – 3:30pm
 
Building Construction 3 (Building, drawing & Essay) – 12:45 p.m. – 3:15 p.m
 
History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
===================================
 
*Friday 21st August 2020*
Literature in English 2 (Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature in English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am
 
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
 
Literature in English 3 (Drama and Poetry) – 3:00pm am – 5:30pm
===================================
 
*Saturday 22nd August 2020*
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Home management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:30am
Home management 2 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am
 
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
 
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 9:30am – 12:30pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 
Virtual Art 2(Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Virtual Art 2(objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm
===================================
 
*Tuesday 24th August 2020*
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
 
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
 
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Typed By noniwap.com
 
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
===================================
 
*Tuesday 25th August 2020*
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:10am
Biology 1 (objective) – 11:10am –12:00noon
 
Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00am – 4:50pm
===================================
 
*Wednesday 26th August 2020*
English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
English language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
 
English language 3 (Test of orals) – 3:00pm – 3:45pm
===================================
 
*Thursday 27th August 2020*
Geography 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:30am
Geography 1 (objective) – 11:30am –12:30pm
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00pm – 3:50pm
===================================
 
*Friday 28th August 2020*
Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:00am
Physics 1 (objective) – 11:00am –12:15pm
 
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m
 
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m
===================================
 
*Saturday, 29th August 2020*
Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.
 
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
===================================
 
*Monday, 31st August 2020*
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
 
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
 
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
===================================
 
*Tuesday, 1st September 2020*
Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 5:00pm
 
Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
===================================
 
*Wednesday, 2nd September 2020*
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===================================
 
*Thursday, 3rd September 2020*
Government 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 10:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.
 
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
===================================
 
*Friday, 4th September 2020*
Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:45 am
Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45am– 11:45am
 
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Health Education 2 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
 
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===================================
 
*Saturday, 5th September 2020*
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am – 12:15 am
 
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:30pm
 
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00pm – 2:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
===================================
 
*Monday, 7th September 2020*
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) – 2pm – 3pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
===================================
 
*Tuesday, 8th September 2020*
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
 
Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
 
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
 
===================================
 
*Wednesday 9th September 2020*
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
 
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
===================================
 
*Thursday, 10th September 2020*
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
 
Tourism 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) – 11:20am – 12:30pm
 
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Marketing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
 
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
 
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
 
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
 
===================================
 
*Friday, 11th September 2020*
Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:30 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.
 
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1(Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===================================
 
*Saturday, 12th September 2020*
Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
 
Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
 
Office Practice (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Office Practice 1(Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
*WAEC COUNCIL WILL FIXED DATE/TIME FOR THOSE SUBJECTS NIGERIA MISSED*

 


WHATSAPP/TEXT: +239033919669
For More Info
CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR WAEC ACCURATE AND LEGIT RUNS

COMMENTS

WORDPRESS: 0