OFFICIAL WAEC SSCE 2020 – May/June TIMETABLE

 

 

Gidifans Examination Center for All WAEC / WASSCE / SSCE, NECO, NABTEB, JAMB (UTME), Post-UTME, WAEC GCE, NECO GCE, NABTEB GCE Exam Expo, e.t.c

Correct WAEC Examination Timetable 2020 / 2021

NOTE: They will be Social Distancing At Your Schools & Centers during this exam, So The Earlier You Subscribe, The Better For You.

 


 

*WAEC AUGUST 2020 FINAL TIMETABLE*
 
*Monday 17th August 2020*
General mathematics(core) 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00noon (2hrs 30mins)
General mathematics(core) 2(objective) – 3:00pm – 4:30pm
===================================
 
*Tuesday 18th August 2020*
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30am – 11:30pm (2hrs)
Chemistry 3 (practical)(Alternative A) (2nd set) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm
 
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 1:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m.
 
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
 
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm
 
Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
 
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 4:20p.m – 5:10p.m
===================================
 
*Wednesday, 19th of August, 2020* to *Monday, 7th of September, 2020*
Arabic 3 (Oral)
 
French 3 (Oral)
 
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
 
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
 
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
 
Home Management 3 (Practical)
 
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
===================================
 
*Wednesday 19th August 2020*
Economics 2(Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1(objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30pm
 
Agricultural science 2( Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Agricultural science 2( Objective) – 4:10pm – 5:00pm
===================================
 
*Thursday 20th August 2020*
Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(1st set) – 9:30 – 12:15pm
Physics 3(Practical) (Alternative A)(2nd set) – 12:45pm – 3:30pm
 
Building Construction 3 (Building, drawing & Essay) – 12:45 p.m. – 3:15 p.m
 
History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
===================================
 
*Friday 21st August 2020*
Literature in English 2 (Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature in English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am
 
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon
 
Literature in English 3 (Drama and Poetry) – 3:00pm am – 5:30pm
===================================
 
*Saturday 22nd August 2020*
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Home management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:30am
Home management 2 (Objective) – 10:30am – 11:30am
 
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
 
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 9:30am – 12:30pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 
Virtual Art 2(Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Virtual Art 2(objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm
===================================
 
*Tuesday 24th August 2020*
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
 
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
 
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Typed By noniwap.com
 
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
===================================
 
*Tuesday 25th August 2020*
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:10am
Biology 1 (objective) – 11:10am –12:00noon
 
Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00am – 4:50pm
===================================
 
*Wednesday 26th August 2020*
English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
English language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
 
English language 3 (Test of orals) – 3:00pm – 3:45pm
===================================
 
*Thursday 27th August 2020*
Geography 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:30am
Geography 1 (objective) – 11:30am –12:30pm
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00pm – 3:50pm
===================================
 
*Friday 28th August 2020*
Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am –11:00am
Physics 1 (objective) – 11:00am –12:15pm
 
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 2:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m
 
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m
===================================
 
*Saturday, 29th August 2020*
Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.
 
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
===================================
 
*Monday, 31st August 2020*
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00pm (2nd Set)
 
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m
 
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
===================================
 
*Tuesday, 1st September 2020*
Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 5:00pm
 
Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
===================================
 
*Wednesday, 2nd September 2020*
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===================================
 
*Thursday, 3rd September 2020*
Government 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30p.m.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 10:30a.m. – 11:30a.m.
 
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
===================================
 
*Friday, 4th September 2020*
Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:45 am
Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45am– 11:45am
 
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Health Education 2 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
 
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===================================
 
*Saturday, 5th September 2020*
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am – 12:15 am
 
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:30pm
 
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00pm – 2:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
===================================
 
*Monday, 7th September 2020*
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) – 2pm – 3pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
===================================
 
*Tuesday, 8th September 2020*
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
 
Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
 
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
 
===================================
 
*Wednesday 9th September 2020*
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
 
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
===================================
 
*Thursday, 10th September 2020*
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
 
Tourism 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) – 11:20am – 12:30pm
 
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
 
Marketing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
 
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
 
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
 
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
 
===================================
 
*Friday, 11th September 2020*
Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm
 
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:30 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.
 
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1(Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm
===================================
 
*Saturday, 12th September 2020*
Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
 
Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
 
Office Practice (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Office Practice 1(Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
*WAEC COUNCIL WILL FIXED DATE/TIME FOR THOSE SUBJECTS NIGERIA MISSED*

 


WHATSAPP/TEXT: +239033919669
For More Info
CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR WAEC ACCURATE AND LEGIT RUNS

About the author

Mr Noni

The loyal guy from another planet, Whom always get what he always asked for. || Professional Blogger || The Main Man Behind Noniwap.com concept.

Leave a Comment

error: