WAEC 2024 OFFICIAL TIMETABLE

 

WAEC 2024 TIMETABLE FOR MAY/JUNE EXAMINATION

WAEC 2024 RUNZ – CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE
WAEC 2024 RUNZ – CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE

Tuesday, 30th April, 2024
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 9:30am – 10:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 11:00am – 12:00pm

Advertisement

 

 


 

Thursday, 2nd May, 2024
Stenography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:10am
Stenography 1 (Objective) 10:10am – 10:50am

Garment Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:10am
Garment Making 1 (Objective) 10:10am – 10:55am

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:20am
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:20am – 11:00am

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:15am

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:50am
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 10:50am – 11:30am

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 11:45am

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 11:45am

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 11:55am

Tourism 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:20 am.
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20am – 12:00pm

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:15pm

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 12:30pm

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) 2:00pm – 3:38pm

Store Management 2 (Essay) 3:30pm – 5:30pm
Store Management 1 (Objective) 5:30pm – 6:30pm

 

 


 

Friday, 3rd May, 2024
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 10:45am

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:15am

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00 am.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:10pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:10pm

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Photography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Photography 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:45am
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) 11:45am – 12:30pm

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm (2n dSet)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 10:30am (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 11:00am – 12:00pm (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 11:20pm – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Airconditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1stSet)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2ndSet)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Office Practice 2 (Essay) 3:30pm – 5:40pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 5:40pm – 6:40pm

 

 

 


 

Monday, 6th May, 2024
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30am – 12:15pm

Shorthand 2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 3:15pm – 4:15pm

 

 

 


 

Tuesday, 7th May, 2024
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

 

 

 


 

Wednesday, 8th May, 2024
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 9:30 – 11:40am
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 11:40am – 12:30pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

 

 

 


 

Thursday, 9th May, 2024
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 1010am

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 10:30am

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:05am
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 11:05am – 11:50am

Mining 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:35am
Mining 1 (Objective) 11:35am – 12:15pm

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) 11:30am – 12:15pm

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Upholstery 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

 

 

 


 

Friday, 10th May, 2024
Physical Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:50am
Physical Education 1 (Objective) 10:50am – 11:40am

 

 

 


 

Monday, 13th May, 2024 To Friday, 7th June, 2024
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

 

 

 


 

Monday, 13th May 2024
Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 11:15am

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00pm – 01:00pm
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

 

 

 


 

Tuesday, 14th May 2024
Music 3A (Aural) 9:30am – 10:15am

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Hausa 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Hausa 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Edo 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Edo 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Efik 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Efik 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Ibibio 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Ibibio 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 


 

Wednesday, 15th May 2024
English Language 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 2:00pm – 2:45pm

 

 

 


 

Thursday, 16th May 2024
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 1:45pm

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:10pm
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 


 

Friday, 17th May 2024
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30am – 10:45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45am – 11:45am

 

 

 


 

Monday, 20th May 2024
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 


 

Tuesday, 21st May 2024
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Physics 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Physics 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:45pm

 

 

 


 

Wednesday, 22nd May 2024
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 


 

Thursday, 23rd May 2024
Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12:00pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:30pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:30pm

 

 

 


 

Friday, 24th May 2024
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 3:30pm – 6:00pm

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm

 

 

 


 

Tuesday, 28th May 2024
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 12:45pm – 3:15pm

History 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
History 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 


 

Wednesday, 29th May 2024
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:00pm (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) 12:30pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 1:30pm (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 2:00pm – 6:00pm (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 2:00pm (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd Set)

 

 

 


 

Thursday, 30th May 2024
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:30pm

 

 

 


 

Friday, 31st May 2024
Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 3:30pm – 5:20pm

 

 

 


 

Monday, 3rd June 2024
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 12:15pm (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:40pm – 3:25pm (2nd Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12:40pm – 2:40pm (2nd Set)

Insurance 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Insurance 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:20pm

 

 

 


 

Tuesday, 4th June 2024
Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

French 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:15pm
French 1 (Objective) 3:15pm – 4:15pm

 

 

 


 

Wednesday, 5th June 2024
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm

 

 

 


 

Thursday, 6th June 2024
Government 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am

Marketing 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Marketing 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

 

 

 


 

Friday, 7th June 2024
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

 

 

 


 

Monday, 10th June 2024
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

 

 

 


 

Tuesday, 11th June 2024
Commerce 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am
Commerce 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm

Visual Art 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Visual Art 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm

 

 

 


 

Wednesday, 12th June 2024
Typewriting 9:30am – 12:10pm (1st Set)
Typewriting 12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 


 

Friday, 14th June 2024
Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am
Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00pm

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 3:30pm – 5:15pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 5:15pm – 6:15pm

 

 

 


 

Monday, 17th June 2024
PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha

Tuesday, 18th June 2024
PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha

Wednesday, 19th June 2024
PUBLIC HOLIDAY- Eid-al-Adha

 

 

 


 

Thursday, 20th June 2024
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical)(Alternative B) 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 2:00pm – 5:00pm

 

 

 


 

Monday, 24th June 2024
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20pm – 5:00pm


 

WAEC 2024 RUNZ – CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE
WAEC 2024 RUNZ – CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE

About the author

Mr Noni

The loyal guy from another planet, Whom always get what he always asked for. || Professional Blogger || The Main Man Behind Noniwap.com concept.

Leave a Comment

Join NONIEXPO Telegram Channel For All Exam Answers

X